Networking Products

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST – 10Base-T, 10Base-FL – Wall-mountable

Price: $141.35
(as of Nov 12,2020 05:46:34 UTC – Details)



Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before.Specifications:Manufacturer: TRANSITION NETWORKS, INC.Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.comDevice Type: Media ConverterPorts: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T Port(s)Ports: 1 x ST 10Base-FL Port(s)Connectivity Media: UTP/STPConnectivity Media: FiberConnectivity Media Details: 10Base-T Category 3 UTP/STPConnectivity Media Details: 10Base-FL 850 nm Multimode FiberData Transfer Rate: 10Mbps EthernetSupported Distance: 1.24 mi Multimode FiberSupported Distance: 328.08 ft Category 3 UTP/STPProtocols Supported: EthernetStatus LEDs: Unit LED:- Power: Lit for normal operationPort LEDs:- Link: Lit LED indicates unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device- Receive: Flashing or lit LED indicates packets are being receivedInput Voltage: 9V DCTemperature: 32 to 122F OperatingTemperature: -13 to 185F StorageHumidity: 5 to 95% OperatingAltitude: 0 to 10000 ft OperatingDimensions: 1.0″ WidthShipping Dimensions: 3″ Height x 9.5″ Width x 12″ DepthWeight: 2 lbShipping Weight: 2 lbAdditional Information: LANart Inside:- Select Transition Networks’ product now use LANart’s state-of-the-art ASIC technology. These chips go beyond the functions provided by off-the-shelf-silicon used by our competitors, to incorporate enhancements specific to media conversion technology such as link fault propagation and indicators for power, data and link status. AutoCross Technology:- AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. LinkAlert:- Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management, req

Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series:ETBTFRL
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model:E-TBT-FRL-05

What's your reaction?

Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0

You may also like

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *